2016 Highland Dance Results

Primary

Beginner 9 & Under

Beginner 10 & Over

Novice

Intermediate

Premier 11 & Under

Premier 13 & Under

Premier 15 & Under

Premier 16 & Over

Primary Class - 6 Years and Under

Pas de Basques

Pas de Basques & Hi-Cuts

1. 137 Margot Bouchez

1. 137 Margot Bouchez

2. 139 Lillie Skoorsmith

2. 139 Lillie Skoorsmith

3. 138 Maisie Skoorsmith

3. 138 Maisie Skoorsmith

 

 

Return to Top

Beginner Class - 9 Years and Under

Highland Fling

Sword Dance

1. 248 Grace Morgan

1. 250 Fiona Flores

2. 252 Stella Bluhm

2. 251 Megan Wingrove

3. 251 Megan Wingrove

3. 252 Stella Bluhm

4. 265 Lily Hastings

4. 248 Grace Morgan

5. 250 Fiona Flores

5. 263 Maggie Blessing

6. 262 Dorothy Wise

6. 249 Eva Skoorsmith

 

 

Seann Truibhas

Scottish Lilt

1. 248 Grace Morgan

1. 252 Stella Bluhm

2. 265 Lilly Hastings

2. 252 Megan Wingrove

3. 263 Maggie Blessing

3. 245 Fiona Nelson

4. 251 Megan Wingrove

4. 262 Dorothy Wise

5. 245 Fiona Nelson

5. 263 Maggie Blessing

6. 252 Stella Bluhm

6. 265 Lilly Hastings

Overall Winner: - Beginner Class-9 Years and Under

248 Grace Morgan

 

 

 

Return to Top

Beginner Class - 10 Years and Over

Highland Fling

Sword Dance

1. 261 Maisie Corl

1. 244 Marie Stehlin

2. 244 Marie Stehlin

2. 261 Maisie Corl

3. 264 June Corl

3. 264 Hallie Pope

4. 260 Riley Nelson

 

5. 264 Hallie Pope

 

6. 266 Prudence Miller

 

 

 

Seann Truibhas

Scottish Lilt

1. 264 June Corl

1. 246 June Corl

2. 261 Maisie Corl

2. 244 Marie Stehlin

3. 244 Marie Stehlin

3. 261 Maisie Corl

4. 264 Hallie Pope

4. 260 Riley Nelson

5. 266 Prudence Miller

5. 264 Hallie Pope

6. 260 Riley Nelson

6. 266 Prudence Miller

Overall Winner: - Beginner Class-10 Years and Over

244 Marie Stehlin

261 Maisie Corl

 

 

Return to Top

Novice

Highland Fling

Sword Dance

1. 286 Nikita Scott

1. 286 Nikita Scott

2. 284 Jay Blessing

2. 284 Jay Blessing

3. 281 Ella Forster

3. 281 Ella Forster

4. 285 Gabrielle Jones

4. 285 Gabrielle Jones

5. 282 Emma Louise Miller

5. 282 Emma Louise Miller

 

 

 

 

Sean Truibhas

Flora

1. 281 Ella Forster

1. 281 Ella Forster

2. 286 Nikita Scott

2. 286 Nikita Scott

3. 284 Jay Blessing

3. 284 Jay Blessing

4. 285 Gabrielle Jones

4. 285 Gabrielle Jones

5. 282 Emma Louise Miller

5. 282 Emma Louise Miller

 

 

 

 

Overall Winner: - Novice

286 Nikita Scott

 

 

 

Special Award: Judge’s Choice Award:    285 Gabrielle Jones

Return to Top

Intermediate

Highland Fling

Sean Truibhas

1. 288 Arianne Fraser

1. 288 Arianne Fraser

2. 209 Graylin Lucus

2. 289 Alison Cunningham

3. 282 Alison Cunningham

3. 287 Zoe Hertlein

4. 283 Delaney McKinnon

4. 283 Delaney McKinnon

5. 287 Zoe Hertlein

5. 209 Graylin Lucus

 

 

 

 

Barracks Johnnie

Irish Jig

1. 287 Zoe Hertlein

1. 289 Alison Cunningham

2. 289 Alison Cunningham

2. 288 Arianne Fraser

3. 288 Arianne Fraser

3. 287 Zoe Hertlein

4. 283 Delaney McKinnon

 

5. 209 Graylin Lucus

 

 

 

Overall Winner: - Novice

288 Arianne Fraser

 

 

 

Return to Top

Premier - 11 & Under

Highland Fling

Sean Truibhas

1. 307 Sarah Scullion

1. 306 Evelyn Morgan

2. 306 Evelyn Morgan

2. 308 Elinor Cummings

3. 308 Elinor Cummings

3. 307 Sarah Scullion

 

 

 

 

Barracks Johnnie

Sailors Hornpipe

1. 308 Elinor Cummings

1. 308 Elinor Cummings

2. 306 Evelyn Morgan

2. 307 Sarah Scullion

3. 307 Sarah Scullion

 

 

 

 

 

Overall Winner: - Premier - 11 & Under

308 Elinor Cummings

 

 

 

Return to Top

Premier - 13 & Under

Highland Fling

Sean Truibhas

1. 313 Greta Gordon

1. 313 Greta Gordon

2. 310 Colleen Mahan

2. 314 Keaton Cour

3. 311 Aynsleigh Dragon

3. 310 Colleen Mahan

4. 314 Keaton Cour

4. 311 Aynsleigh Dragon

5. 312 Ellie Blessing

5. 316 Flora Cummings

6. 316 Flora Cummings

6. 312 Ellie Blessing

 

 

Scottish Lilt

Earl of Errol

1. 313 Greta Gordon

1. 314 Keaton Cour

2. 311 Aynsleigh Dragon

2. 313 Greta Gordon

3. 314 Keaton Cour

3. 310 Colleen Mahan

4. 310 Colleen Mahan

4. 316 Flora Cummings

5. 316 Flora Cummings

5. 311 Aynsleigh Dragon

6. 312 Ellie Blessing

 

 

 

Overall Winner: - Premier - 13 & Under

404 Greta Gordon

 

 

 

Return to Top

Premier - 15 & Under

Highland Fling

Sean Truibhas

1. 320 Audrey Curran

1. 320 Audrey Curran

2. 317 Megan Henderson

2. 317 Megan Henderson

3. 319 Connor Francis

3. 319 Connor Francis

 

 

 

 

Scottish Lilt

Earl of Errol

1. 320 Audrey Curran

1. 320 Audrey Curran

2. 319 Connor Francis

3. 317 Megan Henderson

3. 317 Megan Henderson

2. 319 Connor Francis

 

 

 

 

Overall Winner: - Premier - 15 & Under

320 Audrey Curran

 

 

 

Return to Top

Premier - 16 & Over

Highland Fling

Sean Truibhas

1. 324 Elizabeth Ochs

1. 324 Elizabeth Ochs

2. 323 Jennifer Ochs

2. 323 Jennifer Ochs

3. 326 Colby Dragon

3. 322 Dillan Hutchinson

4. 325 Hannah Stubert

4. 326 Colby Dragon

5. 329 Stephanie Conway

5. 329 Stephanie Conway

6. 328 Janissa Doerscher

6. 325 Hannah Stubert

Scottish Lilt

Earl of Errol

1. 328 Janissa Doerscher

1. 329 Stephanie Conway

2. 329 Stephanie Conway

2. 328 Janissa Doerscher

3. 324 Elizabeth Ochs

3. 324 Elizabeth Ochs

4. 323 Jennifer Ochs

4. 326 Colby Dragon

5. 325 Hannah Stubert

5. 323 Jennifer Ochs

6. 326 Colby Dragon

6. 322 Dillan Hutchison

Overall Winner: - Premier - 16 & Over

324 Elizabeth Ochs

 

 

 

Special Award: Top Premier Dancer of the Day: Gilfeather Memorial Award: 320 Audrey Curran

Return to Top




Copyright © 2017. All rights reserved.

Please report problems to the Webmaster