2018 Highland Dance Results

Primary

Beginner (All)

Novice (All)

Intermediate (All)

Premier 13 & Under

Premier 15 & Under

Premier 16 & Over

Primary Class - 6 Years and Under

Pas de Basques

Pas de Basques & Hi-Cuts

1. 119 Helen Mackey

1. 119 Helen Mackey

2. 118 Camille Bouchez

2. 118 Camille Bouchez

3. 117 Rose Irwin

3. 117 Rose Irwin

4. 116 Isla MacIntyre

4. 116 Isla MacIntyre



Highland Fling

Sword

1. 119 Helen Mackey

1. 119 Helen Mackey

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Top

Beginner Class (All)

Highland Fling

Sword Dance

1. 120 Aphia Brooks

1. 123 Eloise Waterstone

2. 127 Kayleigh MacQuarrie

2. 126 Vivian Irwin

3. 123 Eloise Waterstone

3. 127 Kayleigh MacQuarrie

4. 125 Serena Lopez

4. 124 Aliana MacIntyre

5. 129 Naomi Groleau

5. 129 Naomi Groleau

6. 126 Vivian Irwin

6. 109 Cora Lawler

 

 

Seann Truibhas

Scottish Lilt

1. 123 Eloise Waterstone

1. 129 Naomi Groleau

2. 129 Naomi Groleau

2. 126 Vivian Irwin

3. 127 Kayleigh MacQuarrie

3. 123 Eloise Waterstone

4. 109 Cora Lawler

4. 127 Kayleigh MacQuarrie

5. 126 Vivian Irwin

5. 128 Fiona Flores

6. 124 Aliana MacIntyre

6. 125 Serena Lopez

 

 

 

 

Overall Winner: Beginner (All)

1. 123 Eloise Waterstone

Judge’s Choice: Beginner (All)

3. 127 Kayleigh MacQuarrie

Return to Top

Novice (All)

Highland Fling

Sword Dance

1. 107 Marie Stehlin

1. 107 Marie Stehlin

2. 139 Violet Albert

2. 139 Violet Albert

3. 136 Naomi Delavan

3. 135 Skylee Daily

4. 135 Skylee Daily

4. 137 Margot Bouchez

5. 137 Margot Bouchez

5. 136 Naomi Delavan

6. 134 Fiona Nelson

6. 138 Prudence Miller

 

7. 134 Fiona Nelson

 

 

Seann Truibhas

Flora

1. 107 Marie Stehlin

1. 107 Marie Stehlin

2. 139 Violet Albert

2. 133 Riley Nelson

3. 135 Skylee Daily

3. 139 Violet Albert

4. 137 Margot Bouchez

4. 136 Naomi Delavan

5. 136 Naomi Delavan

5. 132 Maggie Blessing

6. 134 Fiona Nelson

6. 135 Skylee Daily

 

 

Overall Winner: Novice (All)

1. 107 Marie Stehlin

Nicholson Memorial Trophy: Novice (All)

1. 107 Marie Stehlin

Return to Top

Intermediate (All)

Highland Fling

Seann Truibhas

1. 158 Lucia Bresee

1. 155 Addison Cameron

2. 153 Krisandra MacQuarrie

2. 153 Krisandra MacQuarrie

3. 108 Jessica Olsen

3. 158 Lucia Bresee

4. 157 Grace Morgan

4. 108 Jessica Olsen

5. 155 Addison Cameron

5. 152 Maisie Corl

6. 154 Nicola Kaehler

6. 151 June Corl

 

 

Barracks Johnnie

Irish Jig

1. 153 Krisandra MacQuarrie

1. 153 Krisandra MacQuarrie

2. 158 Lucia Bresee

2. 155 Addison Cameron

3. 152 Maisie Corl

3. 158 Lucia Bresee

4. 157 Grace Morgan

4. 154 Nicola Kaehler

5. 151 June Corl

5. 156 Megan Wingrove

6. 108 Jessica Olsen

6. 149 Shelby Anderson

 

 

Overall Winner: – Intermediate (All)

153 Krisandra MacQuarrie

 

 

 

Return to Top

Premier - 13 & Under

Highland Fling

Seann Truibhas

1. 268 Sarah Scullion

1. 265 Elinor Cummings

2. 265 Elinor Cummings

2. 268 Sarah Scullion

3. 267 Cate Ganzer

3. 269 Alison Cunningham

4. 264 Delaney McKinnon

4. 264 Delaney McKinnon

5. 269 Alison Cunningham

5. 267 Cate Ganzer

6. 266 Jay Blessing

6. 266 Jay Blessing

 

 

Flora

Earl of Errol

1. 267 Cate Ganzer

1. 265 Elinor Cummings

2. 265 Elinor Cummings

2. 268 Sarah Scullion

3. 264 Delaney McKinnon

3. 264 Delaney McKinnon

4. 266 Jay Blessing

4. 269 Alison Cunningham

5. 268 Sarah Scullion

5. 267 Cate Ganzer

6. 269 Alison Cunningham

6.

 

 

Overall Winner: - Premier - 13 & Under

265 Elinor Cummings

 

 

 

Return to Top

Premier - 15 & Under

Highland Fling

Seann Truibhas

1. 276 Colleen Mahan

1. 273 Greta Gordon

2. 273 Greta Gordon

2. 276 Colleen Mahan

3. 277 Keaton Cour

3. 277 Keaton Cour

4. 274 Flora Cummings

4. 274 Flora Cummings

5. 279 Lily Schneider

5. 279 Lily Schneider

6. 275 Eilean Blessing

6. 272 Isabelle Banks

 

 

Flora

Earl of Errol

1. 273 Greta Gordon

1. 276 Colleen Mahan

2. 275 Eilean Blessing

2. 273 Greta Gordon

3. 276 Colleen Mahan

3. 277 Keaton Cour

4. 272 Isabelle Banks

4. 274 Flora Cummings

5. 277 Keaton Cour

5. 279 Lily Schneider

6. 274 Flora Cummings

6. 272 Isabelle Banks

 

 

Overall Winner: - Premier - 15 & Under

273 Greta Gordon

 

 

 

Return to Top

Premier - 16 & Over

Highland Fling

Seann Truibhas

1. 289 Audrey Curran

1. 288 Libby Patterson

2. 288 Libby Patterson

2. 289 Audrey Curran

3. 285 Janissa Doerscher

3. 287 Jennifer Ochs

4. 287 Jennifer Ochs

4. 285 Janissa Doerscher

5. 282 Connor Francis

5. 283 Calum Merry

6. 281 Hailey Weeks

6. 282 Connor Francis

 

 

 

 

 

 

Flora

Earl of Errol

1. 289 Audrey Curran

1. 289 Audrey Curran

2. 285 Janissa Doerscher

2. 285 Janissa Doerscher

3. 288 Libby Patterson

3. 288 Libby Patterson

4. 286 Elizabeth Ochs

4. 286 Elizabeth Ochs

5. 287 Jennifer Ochs

5. 287 Jennifer Ochs

6. 281 Hailey Weeks

6. 281 Hailey Weeks

Overall Winner: - Premier - 16 & Over

289 Audrey Curran

 

Gilfeather Memorial Award: - Premier - 16 & Over

289 Audrey Curran

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Top




Copyright © 2018. All rights reserved.
Last update: 06/25/2018 - 06:51PM PST
Please report problems to the Webmaster