2018 Piping and Drumming Competition Final Results

Beginning Piper Competition

Grade 4 Piper Competition

Adult Piper Competition

Grade 3 Piper Competition

Grade 1 Piper Competition

Piobreachd Piper Competition

Drummer Competition

Quartet Competition

Band Medley Competition

Beginning Piper

Event 32: Beginning Piper March

Event 33: Beginning Piper Slow Air

1st 

  Kenneth Aitken

1st 

  Kenneth Aitken

2nd 

   

2nd 

   

3rd 

 

3rd 

 



Return to Top

Grade 4

Event 36:  2/4 March

Event 37:  Slow Air

1st 

  Kimberly Baca

1st 

  Kimberly Baca

2nd 

  Zander Brumbough

2nd 

  Tim Riddle

3rd 

  Tim Riddle

3rd 

  Zander Brumbough

4th 

 

4th 

 

5th 

 

5th 

 

Return to Top

Adult

Event 38:  2/4 March

Event 39:  Slow Air

1st 

  Mike Oliver

1st 

  Matthew Swigart

2nd 

  Victoria MacKenzie

2nd 

  Mike Oliver

3rd 

  Susie Paul

3rd 

  Art Mize

4th 

  Beverly York

4th 

  Beverly York

5th 

  Barry Kirk

5th 

  Susie Paul

6th 

  Art Mize

6th 

  Kenneth Robinson

Return to Top

Grade 3

Event 40:  2/4 March

Event 41:  S & R

1st 

  Connor Francis

1st 

  Connor Francis

2nd 

  Laurie Gardner

2nd 

  Laurie Gardner

3rd 

 

3rd 

 

Return to Top

Grade 1

Event 44:  MSR

Event 45:  Jig/Hornpipe

1st 

Tyrone Heade

1st 

Tyrone Heade

2nd 

2nd 

 

3rd 

 

3rd 

 

Return to Top

Piobreachd

Event 46: Grade 4,5   Piobreachd

Event 47: Grade 1–3   Piobreachd

1st 

Zander Brumbough

1st 

Tyrone Heade

2nd 

Dixie Mize

2nd 

Laurie Gardner

3rd 

Tim Riddle

3rd 

 

4th 

Matthew Swigart

4th 

 

5th 

Barry Kirk

5th 

 

6th 

Dave Keachie

6th 

 



Return to Top




2018 Drummer Competition Final Results

Individual Drumming

Grade 4  Snare

Event 51:  –   2/4 March

Event 52:  –   6/8 March

1st 

Eric Wallace

1st 

Eric Wallace

2st 

Eric Moore

2st 

 

3st 

 

3st 

 

Return to Top

 

Grade 1–2  Snare

Event 55:  –   MSR

Event 56:  –   Jig/HP

1st 

Calum Merry

1st 

Calum Merry

2st 

 

2nd 

 




Return to Top

 

  Tenor

Event 57:  –   2/4 March

Event 58:  –   6/8 March

1st 

Chris Cartwright

1st 

Renee-Michelle Kirk




Return to Top




2018 Group Competition Final Results

Quartet Competition

 

1st 

Clan Gordon Pipe Band Quartet

2nd 

Keith Highlanders Pipe Band Quartet B

3rd 

Elliot Bay Pipe Band Quartet




Return to Top




Band Medley Competition

 

1st 

Clan Gordon Pipe Band

2nd

Kenmore & District Pipe Band

3rd 

 




Return to Top






Copyright © 2018. All rights reserved.
Last update: 06/25/2018 - 06:51PM PST
Please report problems to the Webmaster